Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Louis Love

Here is the Louis Vuitton set I made as requested by Daphny.   Free to download for BWI and iPhone WWI!!

Hope you like.  BTW, really, really addicted to Starbucks Peppermint Mocha, so if any of you want to donate to support my addiction, I won't mind at all:))))

Louis Vuitton BWI
Louis Vuitton WWI

Thursday, December 5, 2013

Have a Berry Merry Holiday!

Just a few BB wallpapers I made for the season....Enjoy:)  Check the WP page to get them all!

Tuesday, November 26, 2013

Happy Holiday's!!

Yes it's that time again.  Shopping lists, Peppermint Mocha's, Decorating, Cold weather, Festive spirit all around.  I think I'm going to do most of my shopping on-line this year.  Really couldn't be bothered with the stores at all.  And gift cards for most.  It's really the best thing to give these days....
Need to start decorating though.  Will wait for after Thanksgiving and get it all done on Saturday, since that's when Elf of the Shelf comes to visit!  LOL.

So here is a brand new set for the holidays for both BW and iPhone..a little different than the usual color, but I think it came out pretty "royal" looking as my bestie Wendy put it, haha.

Also reposting some older xmas sets in case you forgot about them :)  ( Currently those are only for BW, but am working on converting them for WWI iPhone).

Have a happy and merry season!

Wild Xmas BWI
Wild Xmas WWI

Elegant Xmas BWI

A different image for each condition!

Hello Xmas BWI

Frio Xmas BWI

This last one was by donation only for $1.50 and you can still get it for the same low price!  Click on the donate button to the side of the blog.  Thanks!

Jingle Bells

Wednesday, November 6, 2013


I had requests for some sets and here they are.   Sparkle set in Gold for iPhone and BW,  and the Climacon set by Adam Whitcroft which I converted for BW in ICS Blue and white.

Not much else to say today.....just Enjoy:)

Climacons White BW
Climacons ICS Blue BW

Sparkles Gold BW 
Sparkles Gold WW for iPhone

Thursday, October 24, 2013


Can you believe it??  Can you????  OMG.  How exciting and awesome!   For those that don't have it yet, what are you waiting for????  DL BBM now.  It's only the best messaging app out there....and we all know it!  Not to mention SECURE.  You don't have to give out emails and phone numbers etc.
And over 15 million downloads and counting.  You don't want to be the only one without BBM do you????

Now for Android and iOS.  Amazing to have so many of my old contacts back.  Whatsapp will soon be gone off my phone;)

Here's a quick wall to show the pride!

Monday, October 21, 2013

Wall For Breast Cancer Awareness

A good friend Kelly Basden made this wall and allowed me to post it here.  He has tremendous talent in 3D Graphics and Images.

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

The weather outside is changing....

And that means........it's jeans weather!  I love, love jeans.  That's all I wear all season long and into winter.
We just won't talk about the gazillion pairs I have that are too snug right now. Sigh.  But then again, I got to go shopping for more!  YAY!..

To honour all my jeans sitting in my closet that won't be worn for awhile, and to the new ones I just got...
Here is Denim!  Those with BB10 will need to get the app Wallpaper Changer HD by Shao as these will be added there.  Also added Inspire Hope Pink for BW and iPhone per request for Breast Cancer Awareness Month.    As always Enjoy.

Denim BW for Legacy BlackBerry and Android
Denim WWI for iPhone

Denim Pink BW for Legacy BlackBerry and Android
Denim Pink WWI for iPhone

Inspire Hope Pink BW
Inspire Hope Pink WWI for iPhone

Thursday, October 3, 2013

I'm really enjoying this great weather we're having, aren't you?  I hope you are! I had my first pumpkin latte too from Starbucks!  YAY.  And I'm gonna make chilli for Football Sunday.  Oh and hockey has started..it's just gets better and better.  We won't talk about #BBM4ALL ok?  Sigh.  But it is "coming soon".   Seriously, BBM is awesome and you all know it.  I know you're waiting for it!

Ok well anyway, lets get to the point...Made a new set in 3 colors! A sparkly, glittery thing...Pink : for Breast Cancer Awarenss.  Orange:  For Halloween and Autumn.  Purple: Because it's my favorite colour :)
For lack of a better name, here I give you Sparkles Weather.  As always enjoy.

Monday, September 30, 2013

iPhone Sets

Just updated the "Reminder" post below with links for Fall Festival and Witchy Woman for Iphone.


Friday, September 27, 2013


Posted some more walls!  Enjoy :) UPDATE: More added :)

And I'm working on converting the Fall and Halloween sets for iPhone...coming soon.